Widely used on fruits, vegetables to retard moisture loss and spoilage, and used on chocolate & candy to give it a nice, glossy finish and helps it remain solid at room temperature. Also excellent to use for lip balms, skin care, candles and more!
Melting point: 54-57 deg C (130-135 deg F)
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.