Propylene glycol can be converted from glycerol or glycerin which is a byproduct of bio-diesel production, early odorless clear liquid with a mild sweet taste. Propylene glycol is also used as a moisturizer, emulsifier and carrier for fragrance oils in personal care and pharmaceutical products.
please note: The information found here in is for research purposes only and is not meant to be a recommendation for use. If pregnant or suffering from illness consult doctor before using
Payment & Security
Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.